ACA Awards List

Chiropractor of the Year

2021 – Dr. Karen Konarski-Hart
2020 – Dr. Richard Brown
2019 – Dr. N. Ray Tuck, Jr.
2018 – Dr. David Herd
2017 – Dr. Anthony Lisi
2016 – Dr. Anthony Hamm
2015 – Dr. Michael Simone
2014 – Dr. Keith Overland
2013 – Dr. Ritch Miller
2012 – Dr. Christine Goertz
2011 – Dr. Rick McMichael
2010 – Dr. Glenn Manceaux
2009 – Dr. John Gentile
2008 – Dr. Lewis Bazakos
2007 – Dr. L. Alfred Norville
2006 – Dr. Jerome McAndrews
2005 – Dr. Daryl Wills

2004 – Dr. James D. Edwards
2003 – Dr. William E. Morgan
2002 – Dr. J. Michael Flynn
2001 – Dr. Edward Maurer
2000 – Dr. Kenneth Padgett
1999 – Dr. Arnold Cianciulli
1998 – Dr. Lowry Morton
1997 – Dr. Craig Little
1996 – Dr. Kerwin Winkler
1995 – Dr. Kenneth Luedtke
1994 – Dr. Vincent Lucido
1993 – Dr. Jerilynn S. Kaibel
1992 – Dr. Louis Sportelli
1991 – Dr. Michael Pedigo
1990 – Dr. Shelby Elliott
1989 – Dr. David Kats

1988 – Dr. Edwin Kenrick
1987 – Dr. Gerald Brassard
1973 – Dr. John Davidson
1986 – Dr. Van D. Mericas
1985 – Dr. Arnold Cianciulli
1984 – Dr. Edward Saunders
1983 – Dr. Malvin Calhoun
1982 – Dr. Beatrice Hagen
1981 – Dr. Harry Swanson
1980 – Dr. Orval Hidde
1979 – Dr. Faye Eagles
1978 – Dr. Harold Kieffer
1977 – Dr. Leo Wunsch, II
1976 – Dr. William Bromley
1975 – Dr. Orval Hidde
1974 – Dr. Joseph Janse

Humanitarian of the Year

2021 – The Carr Family
2020 – Dr. James Martin
2019 – Dr. Ian Coulter
2018 – Dr. Karen Konarski-Hart
2017 – Dr. Scott Haldeman
2016 – Mr. Robert Moberg
2015 – Mr. Richard W. Miller
2014 – Senator Tom Harkin
2013 – Dr. Louis Sportelli
2012 – Brig. Gen. Becky Halstead, Ret.
2011 – Mr. Charlie Dubois

2010 – Ms. Susan Mcclelland
2009 – Ms. Laura Carabello
2008 – Mrs. Bobbi Wills
2007 – Dr. Reed Phillips
2006 – Mr. John Wanda
2005 – Mr. Garret F. Cuneo
2004 – Col. Mark Losack
2003 – Dr. Carl S. Cleveland III
2002 – Senator Thomas A. Daschle
2001 – Dr. Monte Greenawalt
2000 – Mr. David O’bryon, Esq. & Dr. Anthony Rosner

1999 – Mr. Thomas R. Daly, Esq.
1998 – Mr. George Mcandrews, Esq.
1997 – Dr. Grant Bagley
1996 – Mr. Donald M. Peterson
1995 – Dr. William Harris
1994 – Dr. Miron Stano
1993 – Mr. David Chapman-Smith & Ms. Susan Getzendanner
1992 – Dr. Irwin Davis
1991 – Mr. Kent Greenawalt
1990 – Mr. Donald M. Peterson

George B. McClelland Researcher of the Year

2021 – Dr. Kenneth A. Weber, II
2020 – Dr. Katherine Pohlman
2019 – Dr. J. David Cassidy
2018 – Dr. Dean Smith
2017 – Dr. Jan Hartvigsen
2016 – Dr. Greg Kawchuk
2015 – Dr. Michele Maiers

2014 – Dr. John M. Mayer
2013 – Dr. Michael Schneider
2012 – Dr. Donald Murphy
2011 – Dr. Roni Evans
2010 – Dr. Mitch Haas
2009 – Dr. Scott Haldeman
2008 – Dr. Norman Kettner

2007 – Dr. William Meeker
2006 – Dr. Christine Goertz
2005 – Dr. Gregory D. Cramer
2004 – Dr. Joel Pickar
2003 – Dr. Eric L. Hurwitz
2002 – Dr. Cheryl Hawk
2001 – Dr. B. Gert Bronfort

Academician of the Year

2021 – Dr. Daniel Haun
2020 – Dr. Dana Madigan & Dr. Kristina Petrocco-Napuli
2019 – Dr. Robert Vining
2018 – Dr. John Stites
2017 – Dr. Timothy Stark
2016 – Dr. Patrick Montgomery
2015 – Dr. Anthony Lisi

2014 – Dr. Renee M. DeVries
2013 – Dr. Dana Lawrence
2012 – Dr. Dennis Marchiori
2011 – Dr. Paul Dougherty
2010 – Dr. James Lehman
2009 – Dr. Lisa Killinger
2008 – Dr. J. David Cassidy

2007 – Dr. James Winterstein
2006 – Dr. David Seaman
2005 – Dr. Norman W. Kettner
2004 – Dr. Stephen Perle
2003 – Dr. G. Landsing Blackshaw
2002 – Dr. Lester C. Lamm
2001 – Dr. Alan Adams

Delegate of the Year

2021 – Dr. Margaret Freihaut
2020 – Dr. Gina Wolf & Dr. Eric Benson
2019 – Dr. Marcus Nynas
2018 – Dr. Kathy Boulet
2017 – Dr. Michael Jacklitch
2016 – Dr. Thomas Ivey
2015 – Dr. Vern Saboe
2014 – Dr. Frank Stiso
2013 – Dr. Karen Konarski-Hart

2012 – Dr. Daniel Staight
2011 – Dr. H. William Wolfson
2010 – Dr. James Rehberger
2009 – Dr. Richard Bruns
2008 – Dr. Cynthia Vaughn
2007 – Dr. Ritch Miller
2006 – Dr. David Madison
2005 – Dr. David Herd

2004 – Dr. Anthony Hamm
2003 – Dr. Joseph Martin
2002 – Dr. Keith Overland
2001 – Dr. Mario Spoto
2000 – Dr. John Gentile
1999 – Dr. Rick McMichael
1998 – Dr. Linda Zange
1997 – Dr. George McClelland

Flynn/Lynch Sr. Memorial

2021 – Dr. Daniel Schatzberg
2020 – Dr. Michael Welker
2019 – Dr. Gary Estadt
2018 – Dr. Mariangela Penna
2017 – Dr. Kathy Boulet
2016 – Dr. Richard Cole
2015 – Dr. Cindy Howard
2014 – Dr. Craig Newman

2013 – Dr. Phillip Arnone
2012 – Dr. Lawrence Davis
2011 – Dr. Robert Sheely
2010 – Dr. Steven Kraus
2009 – Dr. John Daigle
2008 – Dr. Kelli Pearson
2007 – Dr. Thomas Hyde

2006 – Dr. Jack Kessinger
2005 – Dr. Cynthia Vaughn
2004 – Dr. Frank Stiso
2003 – Dr. David Madison
2002 – Dr. Richard Bruns
2001 – Dr. Howard Fidler
2000 – Dr. Glenn Manceaux

Alternate Delegate of the Year

2021 – Dr. Sam Mark
2020 – Dr. Quinn James
2019 – Dr. Kelly Golob
2018 – Dr. Heidi Henson
2017 – Dr. Thomas Augat
2016 – Dr. Michael Martin

2015 – Dr. William Doggett
2014 – Dr. William Doggett
2013 – Dr. Kevin Kanz
2012 – Dr. Michael Kane
2011 – Dr. John Ventura
2010 – Dr. Louis Lupinacci

2008 – Dr. Kathy Boulet
2007 – Dr. Angela Salcedo
2004 – Dr. Edward McKenzie
2006 – Dr. Gary Carver
2005 – Dr. Stephen Perman