Schedule at a Glance (subject to change)

Friday, September 7 Location
7:00am - 8:00am Breakfast Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
8:00am - 8:15am Load Bus (Travel to Standard Process Headquarters) Hotel Lobby
9:15am - 12:00pm Tour Standard Process Manufacturing and Farm Standard Process
12:00pm - 1:00pm Lunch Standard Process
1:00pm - 1:45pm Leadership Chairs and Corporate Host Welcome Standard Process
1:45pm - 2:15pm Dr. Jonathan Parham  Standard Process
2:15pm - 3:00pm  Dr. Bill Moreau  Standard Process 
3:00pm - 3:10pm  Break  Standard Process 
3:15pm - 3:45pm Dr. Michael Perusich  Standard Process 
3:50pm - 4:20pm  Dr. Trevor Foshang  Standard Process 
4:25pm - 4:55pm Dr. Keita Vanterpool Standard Process 
4:55pm - 5:00pm  Leadership Chairs Closing Remarks and Announcements  Standard Process 
5:00pm - 5:30pm Cocktail Reception Standard Process
5:30pm - 7:00pm Dinner Standard Process
7:00pm Load Bus (Return to hotel) Standard Process 
8:30pm SACA Social Outing Offsite (TBD)
Saturday, September 8 Location
7:00am - 8:00am Breakfast Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
8:00am - 8:05am  Leadership Chairs Opening Remarks and Announcements  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
8:10am - 8:40am Dr. Stephanie Halloran  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
8:45am - 9:15am Dr. Joe Sweere Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
9:20am - 9:50am  Dr. Sarah Potthoff Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
9:50am - 10:00am  Break  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
10:00am - 11:00am  Keynote Address: Dr. Matthew Kowalski  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
11:00am - 11:30am  Keynote Q & A Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
11:30am  - 12:30am  Lunch  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
11:45am - 12:15pm Lunch presentation by NBCE Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
12:30pm - 12:55pm  Dr. Tm Stark  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
1:00pm - 1:25pm  Dr. Kristina Petrocco-Napuli  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
1:30pm - 1:55pm  Dr. Claire Johnson  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
2:00pm - 2:25pm  Dr. Anthony Lisi  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
2:30pm - 3:20pm  Care Pathways Panel Discussion  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
3:25pm - 3:35pm Break  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
3:35pm - 4:50pm  Mentoring Roundtable  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
4:50pm - 5:00pm  Leadership Chairs Closing Remarks and Announcements  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
6:00pm - 8:00pm Awards Dinner Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
8:30pm SACA Social Outing Offsite (TBD)
Sunday, September 9 Location
7:00am - 8:00am Breakfast Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
8:00am - 8:05am  Leadership Chairs Opening Remarks and Announcements  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
8:05am - 8:20am  SACA National Chair Address - Jenny Razey  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
8:25am - 8:55am  Dr. N. Ray Tuck  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
9:05am - 9:30am Dr. Donald White  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
9:35am - 9:45am  Break  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
9:45am - 10:00am  Dr. Michele Maiers  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
10:20am - 10:50am  Dr. Beau Foshee Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee 
10:55am - 11:55am SACA Chapter Success Strategies Session  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
12:00pm - 12:15pm  Leadership Chairs and Corporate Host Closing Remarks  Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee
12:15pm Boxed Lunch Doubletree Hotel Milwaukee