American Chiropractic Association > About > House of Delegates
>

House of Delegates

The House of Delegates is the deliberative body of the association. Its membership includes the Board of Governors, state delegates, the SACA National Chair, a FACA delegate, each Council President and one State Organization Representative from each affiliated state organization.
Contact Your Delegate (member login required)

Robert C. Jones, DC
President
Term 2019 - 2020
Albuquerque, NM 87110
 
Michele J Maiers, DC, PHD, MPH
Vice President
Term 2019 - 2020
Minneapolis, MN 55431
 
Kathy A. Boulet, Dipl. Ac., DC
Board Member
Term 2018 - 2020
Lewiston, ME 04240-5872
 
Leo J. Bronston, DC
Board Member
Term 2019 - 2022
Onalaska, WI 54650-8440
 
Karen K. Konarski-Hart, DC
Board Member
Term 2019 - 2021
Little Rock, AR 72205-5538
 
Hon. Steven C. Roberts, JD/LLM
Board Member
Term 2018 - 2021
Saint Louis, MO 63113
 
James D. Martin, DC, CCSP, FICC
Delegate (AK)
Term 2018 - 2020
Wasilla, AK 99654-7018
 
Brad Russell, DC, FICC
Delegate (AL)
Term 2019 - 2021
Birmingham, AL 35243-5246
 
Leonard Notto, DC
Delegate (AR)
Term 2018 - 2020
Russellville, AR 72801-4106
 
    
Richard A. Guarino, DC
Delegate (AZ)
Term 2019 - 2021
Phoenix, AZ 85050
 
    
Victor Helo, DC
Delegate (CA-S)
Term 2019 - 2021
Studio City, CA 91604-2521
 
 
    
David J. Paris, DC
Delegate (CA-N)
Term 2019 - 2021
Redding, CA 96002-1845
 
Robert C Nelson, DC
Delegate (CO)
Term 2018 - 2020
Golden, CO 80401
 
David Bruce Dziura, DC
Delegate (CT)
Term 2019 - 2021
Branford, CT 06405-3613
 
Angela Salcedo, DC
Delegate (DC)
Term 2019 - 2021
Washington, DC 20006-3731
 
Douglas R. Briggs, DC
Delegate (DE)
Term 2018 - 2020
Wilmington, DE 19805
 
    
A. Carlo Guadagno, DC
Delegate (FL)
Term 2018 - 2020
Pinellas Park, FL 33781
 
Christopher James Connelly, DC
Delegate (GA)
Term 2019 - 2021
Stone Mountain, GA 30087-3551
 
 
    
Joseph G Morelli, Jr., DC, FICC
Delegate (HI)
Term 2018 - 2020
Waipahu, HI 96797-2500
 
Rod R. Rebarcak, DC, FICC
Delegate (IA)
Term 2018 - 2020
Ames, IA 50010
 
William B. Higgins, DC
Delegate (ID)
Term 2019 - 2021
Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
 
    
Cindy M. Howard, FIAMA, DACBN, DC, DABCI
Delegate (IL)
Term 2018 - 2020
Orland Park, IL 60467
 
Anthony C Wolf, DC, FICC
Delegate (IN)
Term 2019 - 2021
Carmel, IN 46033
 
    
Mark S. Balderston, DC
Delegate (KS)
Term 2019 - 2021
Shawnee, KS 66216-2740
 
    
Kathryn E. Baker, DC
Delegate (KY)
Term 2019 - 2020
Sturgis, KY 42459
 
    
John E. Daigle, DC
Delegate (LA)
Term 2019 - 2021
Lafayette, LA 70503-3407
 
Thomas S. Sullivan, DC
Delegate (MA)
Term 2018 - 2020
Malden, MA 02148-7851
 
 
    
Louis S Crivelli, II, DC
Delegate (MD)
Term 2019 - 2021
Greenbelt, MD 20770
 
    
Thomas J Augat, DC, MS, CCSP, FICC
Delegate (ME)
Term 2018 - 2020
Brunswick, ME 04011-2247
 
Christopher A. Dolecki, DC
Delegate (MI)
Term 2019 - 2021
Orion, MI 48359-2102
 
Scott A. Mooring, DC
Delegate (MN)
Term 2018 - 2020
West Saint Paul, MN 55118
 
 
    
Margaret M. Freihaut, DC
Delegate (MO)
Term 2019 - 2021
Fenton, MO 63026
 
Robert A. Leach, DC, MS
Delegate (MS)
Term 2019 - 2021
Starkville, MS 39759-3381
 
Marcus Nynas, DC, FICC
Delegate (MT)
Term 2019 - 2021
Billings, MT 59102-6551
 
Bruce A Hilton, DC
Delegate (NC)
Term 2019 - 2021
Conover, NC 28613-9289
 
 
    
Michael D. Jacklitch, DC
Delegate (ND)
Term 2018 - 2020
Wahpeton, ND 58075-4515
 
Eric A. Benson, DC
Delegate (NE)
Term 2019 - 2021
Grand Island, NE 68803-5343
 
Wesley Arthur Merritt, DC
Delegate (NH)
Term 2018 - 2020
Durham, NH 03824-2324
 
Frank A. Stiso, DC
Delegate (NJ)
Term 2019 - 2021
Colonia, NJ 07067-1822
 
Michael A. Pridham, DC
Delegate (NM)
Term 2018 - 2020
Albuquerque, NM 87110
 
Lawrence R. Davis, DC
Delegate (NV)
Term 2019 - 2021
Reno, NV 89502-4629
 
Mariangela Penna, DC
Delegate (NY)
Term 2018 - 2020
Bayside, NY 11361-1424
 
Robert B. Sheely, DC, FICC
Delegate (OH)
Term 2019 - 2021
Middletown, OH 45042
 
    
Michael K. Taylor, DC
Delegate (OK)
Term 2018 - 2020
Tulsa, OK 74135-3615
 
Vern A. Saboe, Jr., DC
Delegate (OR)
Term 2018 - 2020
Albany, OR 97322
 
Daniel Schatzberg, DC
Delegate (PA)
Term 2018 - 2020
Media, PA 19063
 
 
    
Jorge C. Jarrot, DC
Delegate (PR)
Term 2019 - 2021
San Juan, PR 00920-5602
 
    
Mark J. Mulak, DC
Delegate (RI)
Term 2019 - 2021
Cranston, RI 02910
 
    
Mark Thayer, DC
Delegate (SC)
Term 2018 - 2020
Anderson, SC 29621
 
Barry J. Winkler, DC
Delegate (SD)
Term 2019 - 2021
Aberdeen, SD 57401-6018
 
 
    
Richard L. Cole, DAIPM, DACNB, DC, FICC
Delegate (TN)
Term 2018 - 2020
Bartlett, TN 38134-3812
 
    
Michael R. Martin, DC
Delegate (TX-E)
Term 2019 - 2021
Plano, TX 75075-7740
 
Dale L. White, Jr.
Delegate (TX-W)
Term 2018 - 2020
Fort Worth, TX 76114-3012
 
Christopher M. Duncan, DC
Delegate (UT)
Term 2018 - 2020
Sandy, UT 84094
 
    
Stephanie R. Johnson, DC
Delegate (VA)
Term 2018 - 2020
Annandale, VA 22003
 
Erik W. Hemmett, DC
Delegate (VT)
Term 2019 - 2021
S Burlington, VT 05403
 
    
Gina M Wolf, DC
Delegate (WA)
Term 2019 - 2021
Spokane Valley, WA 99037-9536
 
Eugene R Yellen-Shiring, CCEP, CCSP, FICC, DC
Delegate (WI)
Term 2019 - 2021
Madison, WI 53711-1888
 
 
    
Brian S. Erickson, DC
Delegate (WV)
Term 2018 - 2020
Shepherdstown, WV 25443-4334
 
Devin J Simpson, DC
Delegate (WY)
Term 2019 - 2021
Thayne, WY 83127-1179
 
    
James D. Walters
SACA National Chair
Term 2019 - 2020
Depew, NY 14043
 
Peter G. Furno, BS, DC
State Affiliation Representative (IN)
Term 2018 - 2021
Zionsville, IN 46077-9472
 
    
Michael R Welker, DC
State Affiliation Representative (MT)
Term 2019 - 2022
Butte, MT 59701-2988
 
 
    
Blair T. Alexander, DC
State Affiliation Representative (NM)
Term 2017 - 2020
Albuquerque, NM 87111-3205
 
 
    
Jason W Brown, DC
State Affiliation Representative (NY)
Term 2019 - 2022
Castleton, NY 12033-4022
 
    
Jennifer L Walker, DC
State Affiliation Representative (OK)
Term 2018 - 2021
Owasso, OK 74055-3333
 
 
    
Christopher Gerard Cianci, DC
State Affiliation Representative (PA)
Term 2019 - 2022
Lansdale, PA 19446
 
 
    
Edward J Barrington, DC
Alternate Delegate (AK)
Term 2018 - 2020
Anchorage, AK 99517
 
    
Ellen Witt, DC
Alternate Delegate (AL)
Term 2019 - 2021
Homewood, AL 35209-4101
 
    
Maurice R Pearl, Jr., DC
Alternate Delegate (AR)
Term 2018 - 2020
Fort Smith, AR 72903
 
 
    
Christopher R Hargrave
Alternate Delegate (AZ)
Term 2019 - 2021
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
 
Tracy D. Cole, DC
Alternate Delegate (CA-N)
Term 2019 - 2021
Crescent City, CA 95531-1072
 
Esteban Sandoval, DC
Alternate Delegate (CA-S)
Term 2019 - 2021
Corona, CA 92883
 
Monty Wilburn, DC
Alternate Delegate (CO)
Term 2018 - 2020
Fort Collins, CO 80524-3926
 
 
    
Michael P. Kane, DC
Alternate Delegate (CT)
Term 2019 - 2021
Brookfield, CT 06804
 
Keita L. Vanterpool, DC
Alternate Delegate (DC)
Term 2019 - 2021
Washington, DC 20030
 
 
    
Annabelle L. MacAuley, DC
Alternate Delegate (FL)
Term 2018 - 2020
Gainesville, FL 32607
 
 
    
Robert A. Hayden, DC, PHD
Alternate Delegate (GA)
Term 2019 - 2021
Griffin, GA 30224-4235
 
Robert E. Klein, DC, FACO
Alternate Delegate (HI)
Term 2018 - 2020
Hilo, HI 96720-5233
 
 
    
Bradley A Chicoine, DC
Alternate Delegate (IA)
Term 2018 - 2020
Sioux City, IA 51105-1240
 
 
    
Tyler R Reidhead, DC
Alternate Delegate (ID)
Term 2019 - 2021
Boise, ID 83713
 
 
    
Thomas W. Jensen, DABCI, DC
Alternate Delegate (IL)
Term 2018 - 2020
Sterling, IL 61081-3016
 
 
    
Jenny L. Razey, DC
Alternate Delegate (IN)
Term 2019 - 2021
Valparaiso, IN 46383
 
 
    
Tobi Jeurink, DABCI, DC
Alternate Delegate (KS)
Term 2019 - 2021
Gardner, KS 66030-1313
 
    
Mark G. Schweitzer, DC
Alternate Delegate (KY)
Term 2019 - 2020
Fort Thomas, KY 41075-1755
 
Sarah E. Graham, DC
Alternate Delegate (MA)
Term 2018 - 2020
Arlington, MA 02476
 
Audie George Klingler, DC
Alternate Delegate (MD)
Term 2019 - 2021
Cumberland, MD 21502-2877
 
 
    
Chuck J LeBlanc, DC
Alternate Delegate (ME)
Term 2018 - 2020
Brewer, ME 04412
 
    
Lewis G. Squires, DC
Alternate Delegate (MI)
Term 2019 - 2021
Scottville, MI 49454-9274
 
Jodi M. Dorpinghaus, DC
Alternate Delegate (MN)
Term 2018 - 2020
Minneapolis, MN 55431-1326
 
 
    
Quinn J. James, DC
Alternate Delegate (MO)
Term 2019 - 2021
St. Peters, MO 63304
 
Terri D. Gatton, DC
Alternate Delegate (MS)
Term 2019 - 2021
Southhaven, MS 38671
 
 
    
Lee S. Hudson, DC
Alternate Delegate (MT)
Term 2019 - 2021
Great Falls, MT 59405-3206
 
    
Paul D Ellenbecker, DC
Alternate Delegate (ND)
Term 2018 - 2020
Minot, ND 58701-2005
 
    
Samuel B. Mark, DC
Alternate Delegate (NE)
Term 2019 - 2021
Scottsbluff, NE 69361
 
Brendan H. McCann, DC
Alternate Delegate (NH)
Term 2018 - 2020
Portsmouth, NH 03801
 
Jordan L Kovacs, DC
Alternate Delegate (NJ)
Term 2019 - 2021
Eatontown, NJ 07724
 
    
David W. Peer, DC
Alternate Delegate (NM)
Term 2018 - 2020
Albuquerque, NM 87109
 
 
    
James T. Overland, Sr., DC
Alternate Delegate (NV)
Term 2019 - 2021
N Las Vegas, NV 89030-6512
 
    
Louis Lupinacci, DC
Alternate Delegate (NY)
Term 2018 - 2020
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779-3036
 
Thomas Paul Montgomery, DC
Alternate Delegate (OH)
Term 2019 - 2021
Cortland, OH 44410-1432
 
    
Richard L Santelli, DC
Alternate Delegate (OK)
Term 2018 - 2020
Moore, OK 73160-1850
 
Heidi L. Henson, DC
Alternate Delegate (OR)
Term 2018 - 2020
Central Point, OR 97502
 
George K. Petruska, DC
Alternate Delegate (PA)
Term 2018 - 2020
Pennsburg, PA 18073-2306
 
    
C. Kevin Donovan, DC
Alternate Delegate (RI)
Term 2019 - 2021
Middletown, RI 02842
 
Richard D. Lacey, DC
Alternate Delegate (SC)
Term 2018 - 2020
Pawleys Island, SC 29585-8259
 
    
Thomas J. Stotz, DC
Alternate Delegate (SD)
Term 2019 - 2021
Yankton, SD 57078
 
 
    
Holly A. Tucker, DC, MPH
Alternate Delegate (TN)
Term 2018 - 2020
Germantown, TN 38183
 
    
Tyce Hergert, DC
Alternate Delegate (TX-E)
Term 2019 - 2021
Southlake, TX 76092-5951
 
Donald L. White, DC
Alternate Delegate (TX-W)
Term 2019 - 2020
Fort Worth, TX 76114
 
Ammon G. Strehlow, DC, DACBR
Alternate Delegate (UT)
Term 2018 - 2020
Saint George, UT 84770
 
    
Erica G Heppe, DC
Alternate Delegate (VA)
Term 2018 - 2020
Fredericksburg, VA 22401
 
    
Kelly Christopher Golob, DC
Alternate Delegate (WA)
Term 2019 - 2021
Olympia, WA 98501
 
 
    
Benjamin M Mikla, DC
Alternate Delegate (WI)
Term 2019 - 2021
Middleton, WI 53562
 
 
    
Karl David Clarkson, DC
Alternate Delegate (WV)
Term 2018 - 2020
Shinnston, WV 26431-1106
 
 
    
Scott D. Bautch, DC, DABCOH
Council President - Occupational Health
Term 2015 - 2019
Wausau, WI 54401
 
Michael D Berglund, DC
Council President - Diagnosis and Internal Disorders
Term 2019 - 2021
Kenosha, WI 53144-1771
 
Jennifer L. Brocker, DC, DICCP
Council President - Chiropractic Pediatrics
Term 2018 - 2020
Portland, OR 97214
 
Frederick R. Carrick, DC, PHD, MS-HPEd
Council President - Neurology
Term 2018 - 2020
Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
 
Andrew C Cohen, DC
Council President - Sports
Term 2018 - 2019
San Francisco, CA 94111
 
Gary M. Estadt, DC, DACRB, DABCA
Council President - Chiropractic Acupuncture
Term 2018 - 2020
Painesville, OH 44077
 
Donald F. Feeney, DC
Council President - Nutrition
Term 2018 - 2020
Wilmington, DE 19810-1004
 
Bryan K Hosler, DC
Council President - Diagnostic Imaging
Term 2018 - 2020
Cincinnati, OH 45249-2389
 
Jennifer Illes, DC, MS
FACA President
Term 2019 - 2021
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
 
 
    
Michael W Mathesie, DC
Council President - Forensic Sciences
Term 2019 - 2020
Coral Springs, FL 33065-1424
 
Kristina L. Petrocco-Napuli, MS, DC, FICC, FACC
Council President - Women's Health
Term 2018 - 2020
Grover, MO 63040
 
Larry L. Swank, DC
Council President - Chiropractic Orthopedics
Term 2019 - 2021
Eldridge, IA 52748-1064
 
Jeffrey Tucker, DC, DACRB
Council President - Physiological Therapeutics and Rehabilitation
Term 2018 - 2020
Los Angeles, CA 90025-1785
 

{type}

{data}