Past Award Winners

Past Award Winners

Chiropractor of the Year

1973  Dr. John Davidson
1974  Dr. Joseph Janse
1975  Dr. Orval Hidde
1976  Dr. William Bromley
1977  Dr. Leo Wunsch, II
1978  Dr. Harold Kieffer
1979  Dr. Faye Eagles
1980  Dr. Orval Hidde
1981  Dr. Harry Swanson
1982  Dr. Beatrice Hagen
1983  Dr. Malvin Calhoun
1984  Dr. Edward Saunders        
1985  Dr. Arnold Cianciulli
1986  Dr. Van D. Mericas
1987  Dr. Gerald Brassard
1988  Dr. Edwin Kenrick

1989  Dr. David Kats
1990  Dr. Shelby Elliott
1991  Dr. Michael Pedigo
1992  Dr. Louis Sportelli
1993  Dr. Jerilynn S. Kaibel
1994  Dr. Vincent Lucido
1995  Dr. Kenneth Luedtke
1996  Dr. Kerwin Winkler
1997  Dr. Craig Little
1998  Dr. Lowry Morton
1999  Dr. Arnold Cianciulli
2000  Dr. Kenneth Padgett
2001  Dr. Edward Maurer
2002  Dr. J. Michael Flynn
2003  Dr. William E. Morgan       

2004  Dr. James D. Edwards

2005  Dr. Daryl Wills
2006  Dr. Jerome McAndrews
2007  Dr. L. Alfred Norville
2008  Dr. Lewis Bazakos
2009  Dr. John Gentile
2010  Dr. Glenn Manceaux
2011  Dr. Rick McMichael
2012  Dr. Christine Goertz
2013  Dr. Ritch Miller
2014  Dr. Keith Overland
2015  Dr. Michael Simone
2016  Dr. Anthony Hamm
2017  Dr. Anthony Lisi
2018  Dr. David Herd
2019  Dr. N. Ray Tuck, Jr.
2020  Dr. Richard Brown

Humanitarian of the Year

1990  Mr. Donald M. Peterson
1991  Mr. Kent Greenawalt
1992  Dr. Irwin Davis
1993  Mr. David Chapman-Smith
           Ms. Susan Getzendanner
1994  Dr. Miron Stano
1995  Dr. William Harris
1996  Mr. Donald M. Peterson
1997  Dr. Grant Bagley
1998  Mr. George Mcandrews, Esq.
1999  Mr. Thomas R. Daly, Esq.

2000  Mr. David O’bryon, Esq.
           Dr. Anthony Rosner
2001  Dr. Monte Greenawalt
2002  Senator Thomas A. Daschle
2003  Dr. Carl S. Cleveland III
2004  Col. Mark Losack
2005  Mr. Garret F. Cuneo
2006  Mr. John Wanda
2007  Dr. Reed Phillips
2008  Mrs. Bobbi Wills
2009  Ms. Laura Carabello

2010  Ms. Susan Mcclelland
2011  Mr. Charlie Dubois
2012  Brig. Gen. Becky Halstead, Ret.
2013  Dr. Louis Sportelli
2014  Senator Tom Harkin
2015  Mr. Richard W. Miller
2016  Mr. Robert Moberg
2017  Dr. Scott Haldeman
2018  Dr. Karen Konarski-Hart
2019  Dr. Ian Coulter
2020  Dr. James Martin

Delegate of the Year

1997  Dr. George McClelland          
1998  Dr. Linda Zange
1999  Dr. Rick McMichael
2000  Dr. John Gentile
2001  Dr. Mario Spoto
2002  Dr. Keith Overland
2003  Dr. Joseph Martin
2004  Dr. Anthony Hamm

2005  Dr. David Herd
2006  Dr. David Madison
2007  Dr. Ritch Miller
2008  Dr. Cynthia Vaughn
2009  Dr. Richard Bruns
2010  Dr. James Rehberger
2011  Dr. H. William Wolfson
2012  Dr. Daniel Staight

2013  Dr. Karen Konarski-Hart
2014  Dr. Frank Stiso
2015  Dr. Vern Saboe
2016  Dr. Thomas Ivey
2017  Dr. Michael Jacklitch
2018  Dr. Kathy Boulet
2019  Dr. Marcus Nynas
2020  Dr. Gina Wolf
           Dr. Eric Benson

George B. McClelland, DC Researcher of the Year

2001  Dr. B. Gert Bronfort
2002  Dr. Cheryl Hawk
2003  Dr. Eric L. Hurwitz
2004  Dr. Joel Pickar
2005  Dr. Gregory D. Cramer
2006  Dr. Christine Goertz
2007  Dr. William Meeker

2008  Dr. Norman Kettner
2009  Dr. Scott Haldeman
2010  Dr. Mitch Haas
2011  Dr. Roni Evans
2012  Dr. Donald Murphy
2013  Dr. Michael Schneider
2014  Dr. John M. Mayer

2015  Dr. Michele Maiers
2016  Dr. Greg Kawchuk
2017  Dr. Jan Hartvigsen
2018  Dr. Dean Smith
2019  Dr. J. David Cassidy
2020  Dr. Katherine Pohlman

Academician of the Year

2001  Dr. Alan Adams
2002  Dr. Lester C. Lamm
2003  Dr. G. Landsing Blackshaw
2004  Dr. Stephen Perle
2005  Dr. Norman W. Kettner
2006  Dr. David Seaman
2007  Dr. James Winterstein

2008  Dr. J. David Cassidy
2009  Dr. Lisa Killinger
2010  Dr. James Lehman
2011  Dr. Paul Dougherty
2012  Dr. Dennis Marchiori
2013  Dr. Dana Lawrence
2014  Dr. Renee M. DeVries

2015  Dr. Anthony Lisi
2016  Dr. Patrick Montgomery
2017  Dr. Timothy Stark
2018  Dr. John Stites
2019  Dr. Robert Vining
2020  Dr. Dana Madigan
           Dr. Kristina Petrocco-Napuli

Flynn/Lynch Sr. Memorial

2000  Dr. Glenn Manceaux
2001  Dr. Howard Fidler
2002  Dr. Richard Bruns
2003  Dr. David Madison
2004  Dr. Frank Stiso
2005  Dr. Cynthia Vaughn
2006  Dr. Jack Kessinger

2007  Dr. Thomas Hyde
2008  Dr. Kelli Pearson
2009  Dr. John Daigle
2010  Dr. Steven Kraus
2011  Dr. Robert Sheely
2012  Dr. Lawrence Davis
2013  Dr. Phillip Arnone

2014  Dr. Craig Newman
2015  Dr. Cindy Howard
2016  Dr. Richard Cole
2017  Dr. Kathy Boulet
2018  Dr. Mariangela Penna
2019  Dr. Gary Estadt
2020  Dr. Michael Welker

Alternate Delegate of the Year

2004  Dr. Edward McKenzie
2005  Dr. Stephen Perman
2006  Dr. Gary Carver
2007  Dr. Angela Salcedo
2008  Dr. Kathy Boulet
2009  (no winner)

2010  Dr. Louis Lupinacci
2011  Dr. John Ventura
2012  Dr. Michael Kane
2013  Dr. Kevin Kanz
2014  Dr. William Doggett
2015  Dr. William Doggett

2016  Dr. Michael Martin
2017  Dr. Thomas Augat
2018  Dr. Heidi Henson
2019  Dr. Kelly Golob
2020  Dr. Quinn James